Macleen Cottage

Main amenities

  • 93 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    During the stay at the 3-bedroom Macleen Cottage Arrochar, guests can indulge in a hot tub or visit the 884 m high Cobbler Mountain, located 4.1 km away. This villa features opportunities for fisheries in the area, about 10 minutes by car from Beinn Narnain Mountain.

    Vale of Leven Golf Club is 750 metres away.

    Macleen Cottage is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, while a patio and a dining area will provide you with the view of the lake. Along with a writing desk, the interior features a stone fireplace. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are dryers for guests' comfort.

    The accommodation offers a dining area with tea and coffee-making facilities. You can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Macleen Cottage is right around the corner from The Village Inn, serving British dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Macleen Cottage Arrochar

    Macleen Cottage is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, while a patio and a dining area will provide you with the view of the lake. Along with a writing desk, the interior features a stone fireplace. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are dryers for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Macleen Cottage Arrochar Macro Details photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Interior photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Business photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Macro Details photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Facilities photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Interior photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Macro Details photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Facilities photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Beds photo Macleen Cottage Arrochar Facilities photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 93 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Macleen Cottage Arrochar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Macleen Cottage Arrochar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Macleen Cottage?
      Yes, a kitchen area, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware, is available at Macleen Cottage.
    • Is Macleen Cottage pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their petss to Macleen Cottage.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore the 884 m high Cobbler Mountain (4.1 km), Beinn Narnain Mountain (3.8 km), and Vale of Leven Golf Club (0.7 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Macleen Cottage offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at Macleen Cottage can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Macleen Cottage Arrochar